Catherine D. Gambrell

Is your surname Gambrell?

Research the Gambrell family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Catherine D. Gambrell (Bruton)

Also Known As: "Katherine"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: South Carolina, United States
Death: November 06, 1857 (76)
Holmes County, Mississippi, United States
Place of Burial: Pleasant Ridge, Union County, Mississippi, United States
Immediate Family:

Wife of David Seaborn Gambrell
Mother of George Vaughn Gambrell and Joel Bruton Gambrell

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Catherine D. Gambrell

Birth: 1781 Death: Nov. 6, 1857

Family links:

Spouse:
 David Seaborn Gambrell (1789 - 1857)
Children:
 Joel S. Bruton Gambrell (1810 - 1877)*
 Harriet Lavinia Gambrell Barry (1816 - 1881)*
 David E. Gambrell (1820 - 1842)*
 Mahala Catherine Gambrell Antley (1824 - 1909)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Pleasant Ridge Baptist Church Cemetery Pleasant Ridge Union County Mississippi, USA

Maintained by: LWB Originally Created by: Verlon Yager Record added: Dec 21, 2003 Find A Grave Memorial# 8199584 https://old.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=8199584

view all

Catherine D. Gambrell's Timeline

1781
February 10, 1781
South Carolina, United States
1810
April 8, 1810
Pendleton, Anderson County, South Carolina, United States
1813
October 14, 1813
South Carolina, United States
1857
November 6, 1857
Age 76
Holmes County, Mississippi, United States
????
Pleasant Ridge Baptist Church Cemetery, Pleasant Ridge, Union County, Mississippi, United States