Catherine Clowry

Is your surname Clowry?

Research the Clowry family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Catherine Clowry (Leakes)

Also Known As: "Katie"
Birthdate:
Death: February 14, 1917 (28-37)
Kilree Cottages, Bagnelstown, Ireland (Chronic Fibroid Pthisis. Asthma + Cardiac Failure. Certified.)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of James Leakes and Mary Walsh
Wife of Thomas 1878-1 Clowry

Managed by: Trevor John Clowry
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Catherine Clowry's Timeline

1884
1884
1917
February 14, 1917
Age 33
Bagnelstown, Ireland