Catherine Kitty Mauger

Is your surname Mauger?

Research the Mauger family

Catherine Kitty Mauger's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Catherine Kitty Mauger (Le Poidevin)

Also Known As: "le Poitevin"
Birthdate:
Death: 1856 (39-48)
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Immediate Family:

Wife of Martin Mauger
Mother of Mary Ann Selway; John "Jean" Mauger; Ann Catherine Strongman and Thomas Mauger

Managed by: Nathan Luke Cowdrey
Last Updated:
view all

Catherine Kitty Mauger's Timeline

1812
1812
1832
1832
1837
1837
Saint Andrew, Guernsey
1841
1841
1851
February 3, 1851
Saint Martin, Guernsey
1856
1856
Age 44
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia