Catherine Noreen Schafer Arledge

Is your surname Arledge?

Research the Arledge family

Catherine Noreen Schafer Arledge's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Catherine Noreen Arledge (Schafer)

Also Known As: "Kate"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: 1920 census says b. TX] [Tipton, Mitchell Co, KS is correct], Tipton, Mitchell, KS, USA
Death: Died in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma County, Oklahoma, United States
Place of Burial: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma County, Oklahoma, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Henry Schafer and Margaret Katherine Schafer
Wife of Eddie "Edd" Miller Arledge
Mother of Howard Edward Arledge; Ailene Norine Arledge Madden Friend; Helen Marie Arledge; Katheryne Arledge; Mary Maureen (Janet) Juster and 1 other

Occupation: Parachute packer
Managed by: Pam Wilson
Last Updated:
view all 12

Catherine Noreen Schafer Arledge's Timeline

1887
December 11, 1887
Tipton, Mitchell, KS, USA
December 18, 1887
St. Boniface Catholic Church, Tipton, Kansas - Mitchell County
1911
July 17, 1911
Age 23
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co, OK
1913
February 9, 1913
Age 25
Van Alstyne, Grayson Co, TX
1914
April 13, 1914
Age 26
Van Alstyne, Grayson Co, TX
1917
November 2, 1917
Age 29
Van Alstyne, Grayson Co, TX
1919
March 19, 1919
Age 31
Van Alstyne, Grayson Co, TX
1928
October 17, 1928
Age 40
University Hospital, Oklahoma City, Okla Co, OK
1980
May 27, 1980
Age 92
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma County, Oklahoma, United States