Catherine Riggs

public profile

Is your surname Riggs?

Research the Riggs family

Catherine Riggs's Geni Profile

Records for Catherine Riggs

749,250 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Catherine Riggs (Timberlake)

Also Known As: "Morgan; Organ;"
Birthdate:
Death:
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Phillip Timberlake and Frances Timberlake
Wife of Thomas Organ and Charles Riggs
Mother of Jefferson Riggs and Catharine Riggs
Sister of Mary Polly Bravard

Managed by: Patricia Norton Chong
Last Updated:

About Catherine Riggs

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~gruber/tree1/pafg39.htm

Charles Riggs [Parents] [image] 1 was born on 18 Aug 1804 in Montgomery Co., Kentucky. He married 2 Catherine Timberlake on 29 Nov 1832 in Campbell County Kentucky.

Catherine Timberlake 1.Catherine married 2 Charles Riggs on 29 Nov 1832 in Campbell County Kentucky.

They had the following children:

     		M 	i 	Jefferson Riggs was born in Sep 1833.
     		F 	ii 	Catherine Riggs 1.