Catherine Riley

Is your surname Riley?

Research the Riley family

Catherine Riley's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Catherine Riley

Also Known As: "Kate"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Ararat, VIC, Australia
Death: Died in Glenroy, VIC, Australia
Place of Burial: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of James Edward Riley and Mary-Anne Riley
Wife of Frederick Funcke and Lewis Wilson
Mother of Ernest Frederick Wilson; James Valentine Funcke; Gladys Ellen Lillis and Edna May Wilson
Sister of Elizabeth Jane Sims; James Riley; Margaret Matilda Murphy; Ann Isabella Crook; Agnes Thomas and 7 others
Half sister of James Morgan Riley

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Catherine Riley's Timeline

1880
July 6, 1880
Ararat, VIC, Australia

RILEY Cath B Jas Mary Ann EVANS ARARAT 1880 12795 Pioneer

Australia Birth Index, 1788-1922
about Cath Riley Name: Cath Riley
Father's name: Jas Riley
Mother's name: Mary Ann Evans
Birth Place: Ararat, Victoria
Registration Year: 1880
Registration Place: Victoria
Registration Number: 12795

1906
November 18, 1906
Age 26
Ararat, VIC, Australia

Australia Birth Index, 1788-1922
about Ernt Fredk Funcke Name: Ernt Fredk Funcke
Father's name: Fredk Funcke
Mother's name: Cath Riley
Birth Place: Ararat, Victoria
Registration Year: 1906
Registration Place: Victoria
Registration Number: 23504

1910
1910
Age 29
Ararat, VIC, Australia

Australia Birth Index, 1788-1922
about Jas Valentine Funcke Name: Jas Valentine Funcke
Father's name: Fredk Funcke
Mother's name: Cath Riley
Birth Place: Ararat, Victoria
Registration Year: 1910
Registration Place: Victoria
Registration Number: 7844

1916
1916
Age 35
1918
September 10, 1918
Age 38
1952
October 22, 1952
Age 72
Melbourne, VIC, Australia

http://www.fcmp.com.au/

Fawkner Memorial Park wishes to advise that the location of the buried remains of the late Katerhine Wilson aged 72 are located at Methodist Compartment DA Grave 1262.

Surname Given Names Service Date
FUNCKE James Valentine 22/11/1935
WILSON Katerhine 22/10/1952

1952
Age 71
Glenroy, VIC, Australia

Name: Katherine Wilson
Death Place: G Roy, Victoria
Age: 72
Father's name: Jas Riley
Mother's name: Mary Ann Evans
Registration Year: 1952
Registration Place: Victoria
Registration Number: 12677

WILSON Katherine Riley Jas Mary Ann EVANS GROY 72 1952 12677 D Victorian Death Index BDM