Catherine Bogue

Is your surname Bogue?

Research the Bogue family

Catherine Bogue's Geni Profile

Records for Catherine Bogue

10,631,225 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Catherine Bogue (Robinson)

Also Known As: "Bouge", "Booge"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Place of Burial: Clinton, Oneida County, New York, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Timothy Robinson and Catherine Robinson (Rose)
Wife of Rev. Publius Virgilius Bogue
Mother of Hulda May Bogue; Decius Robinson Bogue; Tiimothy Lester Bogue; Horace Publicus Bogue; Sophia Bogue and 6 others
Sister of Jemima Robinson; Elizabeth Robinson; David Robinson; Olive Robinson; Orpha Robinson and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Catherine Bogue

https://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=69837681 puts her date of birth at 1766. Given that her husband was born in 1764, this would seem to be acceptable.


view all 15

Catherine Bogue's Timeline

1760
1760
1790
1790
Age 30
1792
January 29, 1792
Age 32
1794
1794
Age 34
1796
1796
Age 36
1799
1799
Age 39
1801
1801
Age 41
Vernon, Oneida County, New York, United States
1805
1805
Age 45
1807
1807
Age 47
1809
1809
Age 49