Catherine Yeates

Is your surname Yeates?

Research the Yeates family

Catherine Yeates's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Catherine Yeates (Sanderlaine)

Also Known As: "Sarah", "Sandilands"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Upland, New Sweden
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Hon. James Sanderlain; James Sandelands; Annika Baynton and Anna Sandelands
Wife of Hon. Jasper Yeates and Alexander Creker
Mother of George Yeates; Anne McCall; Mary Yeates; Jasper Yeates; John Yeates and 1 other
Sister of James Sandilands; Eleanor Foreman; Christian Sandilands; Mary Sandilands; Jonas Sandilands and 2 others
Half sister of James Sandilands

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Catherine Yeates

From Hardy-Bertram McCall's Memoirs of My Ancestors 1884:

a granddaughter of Joran Kyn, of Sweden, who arrived in America from that country in 1643, and founded Upland, since called Chester, Pa.

Catherine Creker (born Sandelands) MyHeritage family trees Keen in Keen Web Site, managed by George M. Keen (Contact)

Birth: Jan 26 1671 Parents: James Sandelands, Anna Keen Siblings: Mary Sandelands, Rebecca Weston (born Baynton), <Private> Sandelands, Jonas Sandelands, James Sandelands, <Private> Sandelands, <Private> Forman (born Sandelands) Husband: Alexander Creker Husband: Jasper Yeates Children: George Yeates, Anne McCall (born Yeates), Mary Carpenter (born Yeates), John Yeates, Jasper Yeates, James Yeates

view all

Catherine Yeates's Timeline

1671
January 26, 1671
Upland, New Sweden
1689
1689
Age 17
Blackburn, Lancashire, England.
1695
April 5, 1695
Age 24
Pennsylvania, United States
1697
December 22, 1697
Age 26
Pennsylvania, United States
1700
December 4, 1700
Age 29
Chester, Delaware, Pennsylvania, United States
1704
1704
Age 32
Upland, Delaware County, Pennsylvania, United States
1708
June 22, 1708
Age 37
1720
1720
Age 48