Catherine Speicher

Is your surname Speicher?

Research the Speicher family

Catherine Speicher's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Catherine Speicher (Swallon)

Also Known As: "Cassie"
Birthdate:
Death: February 13, 1940 (85)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Henry Swallon and Mary Swallon
Wife of Christian H. Speicher
Mother of Mary Jeannette Hemmer; Frederidk Speicher; John William Speicher; Louis Henry Speicher; Alma Elsie Speicher and 3 others

Managed by: Joyce Hemmer
Last Updated:
view all 11

Catherine Speicher's Timeline

1854
April 10, 1854
1881
December 7, 1881
Age 27
1883
January 10, 1883
Age 28
Olney, Illinois, United States
1884
November 29, 1884
Age 30
1886
December 7, 1886
Age 32
1890
March 30, 1890
Age 35
1892
November 14, 1892
Age 38
1894
November 6, 1894
Age 40
1940
February 13, 1940
Age 85