Cathrine Balch

Is your surname Balch?

Research the Balch family

Cathrine Balch's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Cathrine Balch

Also Known As: "Kathrine", "Katrine", "Catharine"
Birthdate: (29)
Death: December 2, 1756 (25-33) (barsel)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Niels Baltsersen Balch and Abigael Thams
Wife of Johan Daniel Fürstenberg
Sister of Berete Marie Balch; Karen Balch; Daniel Balch and Anders Balch

Managed by: Torill Skeide
Last Updated:

About Cathrine Balch

Kilde: DIS Danmark: https://www.dis-danmark.dk/forum/read.php?7,580317:

Anno 1769 den 15 Martii blev Hr. Johann Daniel Fyrstenberg

Sogne Præst til Boe og Hustadt i Romdahl, Proust 
i Trondheims Stift og Jomfru Birgitte Christine Leug tienende Cammer Frøken von Eyben copuleret 
af Hr. Hoff Predikant Qvist. Copulationen skeede i Conditor Jürgenses Huus i Golders? gade 
Hr. Geheime Raad G.. Holstein og Hr. Slots Predikant Schmidt vare Forlovere. 

Johan Daniel FÜRSTENBERG

[3324] 
22 Mar 1722 - 30 Jul 1797 
RESIDENCE: 12 Sep 1760, Res. past. Saltdal. 1769: S.pr. Romsdal 
OCCUPATION: Sogneprest i Klæbu 1783- 

BIRTH: 22 Mar 1722, (Hans Daniel ?) Kristiansund, MR

DEATH: 30 Jul 1797, Klæbu, ST 
BURIAL: (Kateket/skoleholder Kr.sund 1751) 
Father: Christian FÜRSTENBERG 
Mother: Anna Maria BUSCH 
Family 1 : Catharina BALCH 
MARRIAGE: 2 Jan 1756, Kristiansund 
Family 2 : Bergitha Christine LEIUG 
MARRIAGE: 15 Mar 1769, Slotskirken, København ? (Hof ?) 

BØRN:

Mariane Christine FÜRSTENBERG 
Catharina Hedevig FÜRSTENBERG.

view all

Cathrine Balch's Timeline

1727
1727
1756
December 2, 1756
Age 29