Cecelia Zorn

public profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Cecelia Zorn

Also Known As: "Cecelia Hoefele"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: New York, United States
Death: January 13, 1938 (57-66)
Kings, New York, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jacobus Zorn and Elisabetha Bohner
Wife of William F Hoefele
Sister of John Zorn; Jacob Zorn; Margaret Zorn; William Zorn; Jacob Zorn and 3 others

Managed by: June Gildersleeve Weedon
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Cecelia Zorn

GEDCOM Source

@R1400726690@ 1880 United States Federal Census Ancestry.com and The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2010. 1880 U.S. Census Index provided by The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints © Copyright 1999 Intellectual Reserve, Inc. All rights reserved. All use is subject to the limited

GEDCOM Source

Year: 1880; Census Place: New York City, New York, New York; Roll: 875; Family History Film: 1254875; Page: 374C; Enumeration District: 193; Image: 0396. Birth date: abt 1876 Birth place: New York Residence date: 1880 Residence place: New York City, New York, New York, United States 1,6742::2633000

GEDCOM Source

@R1400726690@ New York, New York, Death Index, 1862-1948 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,9131::0

GEDCOM Source

1,9131::3829462

GEDCOM Source

@R1400726690@ New York, New York, Death Index, 1862-1948 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,9131::0

GEDCOM Source

1,9131::3829462

GEDCOM Source

@R1400726690@ 1880 United States Federal Census Ancestry.com and The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2010. 1880 U.S. Census Index provided by The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints © Copyright 1999 Intellectual Reserve, Inc. All rights reserved. All use is subject to the limited

GEDCOM Source

Year: 1880; Census Place: New York City, New York, New York; Roll: 875; Family History Film: 1254875; Page: 374C; Enumeration District: 193; Image: 0396. Birth date: abt 1876 Birth place: New York Residence date: 1880 Residence place: New York City, New York, New York, United States 1,6742::2633000

GEDCOM Source

@R1400726690@ 1880 United States Federal Census Ancestry.com and The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2010. 1880 U.S. Census Index provided by The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints © Copyright 1999 Intellectual Reserve, Inc. All rights reserved. All use is subject to the limited

GEDCOM Source

Year: 1880; Census Place: New York City, New York, New York; Roll: 875; Family History Film: 1254875; Page: 374C; Enumeration District: 193; Image: 0396. Birth date: abt 1876 Birth place: New York Residence date: 1880 Residence place: New York City, New York, New York, United States 1,6742::2633000

GEDCOM Source

@R1400726690@ New York, New York, Marriage Index 1866-1937 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,9105::0

GEDCOM Source

1,9105::1093209

GEDCOM Source

@R1400726690@ New York, New York, Death Index, 1862-1948 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,9131::0

GEDCOM Source

1,9131::3829462

view all

Cecelia Zorn's Timeline

1876
1876
New York, United States
1880
1880
Age 4
New York City, New York, New York, United States
1938
January 13, 1938
Age 62
Kings, New York, United States