Cecil William Belford

Is your surname Belford?

Research the Belford family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Cecil William Belford

Also Known As: "Cec"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Taree, NSW, Australia
Death: circa January 21, 1970 (72-88)
Forster, NSW, Australia
Immediate Family:

Son of William James Belford and Catherine Belford
Husband of Gladys Adeline Belford and Florence May Eveline Belford
Brother of Isabella Saxby; Elizabeth Ethel Rutherford Saxby; Robert Oswald Belford; James Belford, infant; Mabel Ellen Trotter and 5 others

Managed by: Leanne M (Volunteer Curator - Au...
Last Updated:

About Cecil William Belford

GEDCOM Note

Biography ==Cecil was born about 1889. He was the son of William Belford and Kate Trotter. He passed away about 1970.

Sources

<references />

  • Research handed down by family members
view all

Cecil William Belford's Timeline

1889
August 2, 1889
Taree, NSW, Australia
1970
January 21, 1970
Age 80
Forster, NSW, Australia