Cecilia Parsons

Is your surname Parsons?

Research the Parsons family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Cecilia Parsons (Garrett)

Also Known As: "Celia", "Cecelia", "Cecilia Garrett"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Laurens, SC, United States
Death: 1894 (89-90)
Jefferson, AL, United States
Place of Burial: Adger, Jefferson County, Alabama, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Capt. William E. Garrett and Nancy Garrett
Wife of John T. Parsons
Mother of Pvt. (CSA),George Washington "Wash" Parsons and Rebecca Josephine Franklin
Sister of John Garrett; William Harrison Garrett; Joshua Garrett, I; Samuel T. Garrett; Mary 'Polly' Cowan and 5 others

Managed by: Erica Howton
Last Updated:

About Cecilia Parsons

Celie Garrett Parsons BIRTH 1 Feb 1804 South Carolina, USA DEATH 10 Jan 1894 (aged 89) Jefferson County, Alabama, USA BURIAL Mud Creek Cemetery Bessemer, Jefferson County, Alabama

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/50637859/celie-parsons

Children William Housley Parsons 1831–1862

Photo Jessie Parsons 1835–1920

Photo Rebecca Josephine Parsons Franklin 1842–1922

view all

Cecilia Parsons's Timeline

1804
1804
Laurens, SC, United States
1833
1833
SC, United States
1842
October 2, 1842
Jefferson County, Alabama, United States
1894
January 10, 1894
Age 90
Adger, Jefferson County, Alabama, United States
1894
Age 90
Jefferson, AL, United States