Cecilía Hákonardóttir

Is your surname Hákonardóttir?

Research the Hákonardóttir family

Cecilía Hákonardóttir's Geni Profile

Records for Cecilía Hákonardóttir

1,285 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Cecilía Hákonardóttir

Also Known As: "Håkonsdatter", "Haakonsdatter"
Birthdate: (26)
Birthplace: Folkenborg, Eidsberg, Østfold, Norge
Death: Died in Sumburgh-Roast of Orkneys
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Håkon IV, king of Norway and Kanga The Young
Wife of Gregorius Andresson Stovreim and Harald II Óláfsson, King of Man and the Isles
Mother of Sigrid Gregoriusdatter Stovreim; Andres Gregoriusson Pott and Jon
Sister of Sigurd Haakonsson, av Norge and Torun Håkonsdotter Tønsberg
Half sister of Olav Håkonsson av Norge; Håkon Håkonsson "The Young" of Norway; Cristina de Noruega, infanta consorte de Castilla and Magnus VI, king of Norway

Occupation: Prinsesse av Norge, Died at castle of Sumburgh-Roast of Orkneys, Titles: Princess of Norway, Queen of Man(Isle of Man) and of Sudrøyene (Hebrides) (She was married in 1241, when she was 18, that was 3 years before her husband died
Managed by: Christopher Severin Knag
Last Updated:

About Cecilía Hákonardóttir

http://www.american-pictures.com/genealogy/persons/per08416.htm#0

http://www.nermo.org/slekt/d0011/g0000064.html#I1791

Druknet under båtreise fra Bergen


1222 - 1248

OCCUPATION: Prinsesse

BIRTH: 1222 [369]

DEATH: 1248, Druknet under båtreise fra Bergen

Father: Haakon IV HAAKONSSON

Mother: Kanga den UNGE

Family 1 : Gregorius Andresson STOVREIM

+Andres Gregoriusson POTT

+NN GREGORIUSDATTER

Family 2 : Harald

MARRIAGE: 1248

Kilde: nermo.org


Prinsesse.

Kilde: nermo.org


view all 12

Cecilía Hákonardóttir's Timeline

1222
1222
Østfold, Norge
1243
1243
Age 21
Staarheim, Norfjord, More og Romsdal, Norway
1244
1244
Age 22
Sogn Og Fjordane, Norge
1248
October 1248
Age 26
Sumburgh-Roast of Orkneys
1935
May 6, 1935
Age 26
July 1, 1935
Age 26
????
Jemtland
????