Is your surname Callaway?

Research the Callaway family

Cee Lo Green's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Thomas DeCarlo Callaway (Burton)

Also Known As: "Cee Lo Green", "Gnarls Barkley"
Birthdate:
Immediate Family:

Son of Thomas Burton, Sr. and Sheila J. Tyler-Callaway
Husband of <private> Callaway (Johnson)
Father of <private> Callaway
Brother of Shedonna Alexander

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Cee Lo Green

Thomas DeCarlo Callaway (born May 30, 1974) better known by his stage name Cee Lo Green, is an American singer-songwriter, rapper, record producer, and actor. Initially, he came to prominence as a member of the southern hip hop group Goodie Mob, later launching a critically acclaimed solo career and forming Gnarls Barkley with Danger Mouse.

view all

Cee Lo Green's Timeline

1974
May 30, 1974