Celestine Josephine Broussard

Is your surname Broussard?

Research the Broussard family

Celestine Josephine Broussard's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Celestine Josephine Broussard (Lesser)

Also Known As: "Josephine"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Louisiana, United States
Death: Died in Iberia Parish, Louisiana, United States
Immediate Family:

Wife of Eloi Rosemond Broussard
Mother of Odelia Derouen

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Celestine Josephine Broussard

1880 United States Federal Census

  • Name: Josephine Lesser
  • Home in 1880: Petite Anse, Iberia, Louisiana
  • Age: 40
  • Estimated birth year: abt 1840
  • Birthplace: Louisiana
  • Relation to head-of-household: Something other than a direct relationship (Other)
  • Father's birthplace: Louisiana
  • Mother's birthplace: Louisiana
  • Neighbors: View others on page
  • Occupation: House Keeper
  • Marital Status: Widowed
  • Race: Mulatto
  • Gender: Female

Cannot read/write:

Blind:

Deaf and dumb:

Otherwise disabled:

Idiotic or insane: View image

Household Members: Name Age

  • E.R. Broussard 56
  • Josephine Lesser 40
  • Louis Broussard 20
  • Jean Broussard 17
  • Eugene Broussard 22
  • Frank Broussard 23
  • Meoderank Broussard 11
  • Ovide Broussard 9
  • Rosalie Broussard 19
  • Odelia Broussard 15
  • Eugenie Broussard 13
  • Olivanir Broussard 17
view all

Celestine Josephine Broussard's Timeline

1840
1840
Louisiana, United States
1864
December 15, 1864
Age 24
Cypremort, LA, USA
1922
June 7, 1922
Age 82
Iberia Parish, Louisiana, United States