Chaim Heschel Chalfan

Is your surname Chalfan?

Research the Chalfan family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Chaim Heschel Chalfan

Also Known As: "Chalfon"
Birthdate:
Death: May 12, 1648
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
Immediate Family:

Son of Joshua Heschel ben Elia Chalfan
Husband of Kressel Chalfon
Father of Jentl Ausch
Brother of Löb ben Heschel Chalfan; Rechel Wolf and Salomo Josua Heschel Chalfon

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all

Chaim Heschel Chalfan's Timeline

1648
May 12, 1648
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
????
????