Chaim Fishel Levitz

Is your surname Levitz?

Research the Levitz family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Chaim Fishel Levitz (Danielowicz)

Also Known As: "Chaim Yerucham Fischel ben Noach haLevi"
Birthdate:
Death: September 06, 1939 (76-77)
Brooklyn, Kings County, New York, United States
Place of Burial: Elmont, Nassau County, New York, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Noach Danielowicz and Zivia Danielowicz
Husband of Zysla Zissel Levitz
Father of Rabbi Meyer Peretz Levitz; Sam Levitz; Morris Levitz; Juszk Izrael Danielowicz; Ida Sarah Levitz and 10 others
Brother of Szaja Danielowicz; Jankiel Moszk Danielowicz; Srul Majer Danielowicz; Basia Rochla Danielowicz and Iczk Danielowicz

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 19

Chaim Fishel Levitz's Timeline

1862
1862
1886
April 20, 1886
Zambrow, Zambrów County, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Poland
1890
May 1, 1890
Zambrow, Zambrów County, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Poland
1891
February 2, 1891
Zambrow, Zambrów County, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Poland
1897
1897
Zambrow, Zambrów County, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Poland
1901
1901
Zambrow, Zambrów County, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Poland
1904
July 6, 1904
Zambrow, Łomża County, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Poland
December 20, 1904
Zambrow, Zambrów County, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Poland
1905
May 10, 1905
Lomza, Łomża County, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Poland
1905
Zambrow, Zambrów County, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Poland