Chaje Gitel Friedmann

Is your surname Busch?

Connect to 12,231 Busch profiles on Geni

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Chaje Gitel Friedmann (Busch)

Hebrew: (באש) פריעדמאן חיה גיטל
Also Known As: "Basch", "Friedman", "Chaya Gittel", "Chane Gitel"
Birthdate:
Death: December 12, 1900 (80-81)
House #98, Nowy Sącz, Nowy Sącz, małopolskie, Poland (Heart Attack [aged 81])
Place of Burial: Nowy Sącz, Powiat Nowosądecki, Woiwodschap Klein-Polen, Poland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Berl Busch and Rachel Busch
Wife of Reb. Elimelech Friedman
Mother of Oscher Schaje Friedmann; Leah Rosner; Trana Ryfka Bittersfeld; Esther Kleinberger; Malka Friedmann and 1 other
Sister of Josef Busch

Yahrzeit: כ' כסלו ה'תרס״א
Managed by: Shulem D. Stern
Last Updated:
view all

Chaje Gitel Friedmann's Timeline

1819
1819
1845
1845
Nowy Sacz, Nowy Sącz County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
1846
1846
1847
1847
1852
1852
Nowy Sacz, Nowy Sącz County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
1854
1854
Nowy Sącz, Nowy Sącz, małopolskie, Poland
1900
December 12, 1900
Age 81
House #98, Nowy Sącz, Nowy Sącz, małopolskie, Poland

Rough Translation of Record #108:

https://szukajwarchiwach.pl/31/494/0/3/68/skan/full/OsroS4EZFRpONHz...

Chaje Gitel Friedmann recte Busch, illegitimate widow of Meilech Friedman and daughter of Berl and Rachel Busch from Neu Sandez, 81 years old, died Decembr 12, 1900 in Załubińcze in house #98 of a heart attack, buried 14 Decmber 1900 in Neu Sandez.

December 14, 1900
Age 81
Nowy Sącz, Powiat Nowosądecki, Woiwodschap Klein-Polen, Poland
????