Is your surname Rozentraub?

Research the Rozentraub family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Chana Rozentraub

Hebrew: רוזינטרויב
Also Known As: "Hana"
Birthdate:
Death: December 22, 1826 (58-67)
Staszow, Staszów County, Swietokrzyskie, Poland
Immediate Family:

Wife of Herszel Rozentraub
Mother of Maryia Haia Goldfeder

Managed by: Noam Finger
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Chana Rozentraub's Timeline

1763
1763
1807
1807
1826
December 22, 1826
Age 63
Staszow, Staszów County, Swietokrzyskie, Poland