Charles Plez Arledge

Is your surname Arledge?

Research the Arledge family

Charles Plez Arledge's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Charles Plez Arledge

Also Known As: "Charley /Arledge/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: [1900 census says 1887] Neshoba Co., MS; 1910 as "Charlie C" boarder w/Buskin Family; WWI Civilian Draft Registration, Neshoba Co.; HOH 1920 Neshoba CO, MS (age listed as 34); HOH 1930 Neshoba Co MS (Phila)
Death: Died in [SSDI says 1975] of Philadelphia, Neshoba Co., MS
Immediate Family:

Son of John Franklin Arledge and Rebecca (Becky) T. Arledge
Husband of Dovie Bell Arledge
Father of Artie Marie Arledge; Elzey Joe Arledge and Irby Jay Arledge
Brother of Elsey Joe Arledge, Sr. and James Hubert Arledge
Half brother of Sarah Ann Collier; Thomas Nathaniel Arledge; Martin Napoleon Arledge; Frances E. or Sarah Frances Arledge; Dora C. Arledge and 5 others

Managed by: Pam Wilson
Last Updated:
view all

Charles Plez Arledge's Timeline

1889
May 22, 1889
[1900 census says 1887] Neshoba Co., MS; 1910 as "Charlie C" boarder w/Buskin Family; WWI Civilian Draft Registration, Neshoba Co.; HOH 1920 Neshoba CO, MS (age listed as 34); HOH 1930 Neshoba Co MS (Phila)
1913
March 13, 1913
Age 23
Neshoba Co., MS
1918
February 26, 1918
Age 28
Neshoba Co., MS
1922
September 6, 1922
Age 33
Neshoba Co., MS
1976
May 26, 1976
Age 87
[SSDI says 1975] of Philadelphia, Neshoba Co., MS
May 1976
Age 86