Charles Lafayette Arledge

Is your surname Arledge?

Research the Arledge family

Charles Lafayette Arledge's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Charles Lafayette Arledge

Also Known As: "Uncle Monk"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: 1936-1970 CCD: VP & Cashier at Amer. Natl Bank & Trust; lived 1622 Arden Ave. (1936 at 733 Vine); 1930 living with wife's parents (Paul Eubanks on Bellview St)
Death: Died in Chattanooga. TN; Bur. White Oak Cem; retired exec. of American Natl Bank [obit]
Immediate Family:

Son of Charles Lafayette Arledge and Alminta Clark or Nelms
Husband of Bernice Eubanks
Brother of Ashton Harold Arledge; Thomas Lafayette Arledge and Carl H. Arledge
Half brother of Corrine (Tootsie) Ealy; Ruth Ealy; Ed Ealy; Bill Ealy; <private> Ealy and 3 others

Managed by: Pam Wilson
Last Updated:
view all 15

Immediate Family

view all

Charles Lafayette Arledge's Timeline

1906
February 28, 1906
1936-1970 CCD: VP & Cashier at Amer. Natl Bank & Trust; lived 1622 Arden Ave. (1936 at 733 Vine); 1930 living with wife's parents (Paul Eubanks on Bellview St)
1982
September 3, 1982
Age 76
Chattanooga. TN; Bur. White Oak Cem; retired exec. of American Natl Bank [obit]