Charles Arledge

Is your surname Arledge?

Research the Arledge family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Charles Arledge

Also Known As: "Charlie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: LA;, In 1880 census as grandson of Mary ; father born LA and mother SC (so not John A's son), Not found in 1910 census in Bossier Parish LA
Death:
Immediate Family:

Son of John Arledge, of Bossier Parish, LA and Unknown Arledge
Brother of David Lee Arledge
Half brother of Frank E. Arledge; Samuel "Sam" L. Arledge; William Clark Arledge; Robert Arledge, of Chicago; Charles Arledge, of Marshall, TX and 6 others

Managed by: Pam Wilson, Curator (On Vacation)
Last Updated:
view all

Charles Arledge's Timeline

1871
1871
LA;
????