Charles Westlake Bailey

Is your surname Bailey?

Research the Bailey family

Charles Westlake Bailey's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Charles Westlake Bailey

Also Known As: "Charles Westlake Bailey"
Birthdate: (85)
Birthplace: Bridgewater, Beaver County, Pennsylvania, United States
Death: May 3, 1929 (85)
Oakley, Cassia County, Idaho, United States
Place of Burial: Blackfoot, Bingham County, Idaho, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Charles Bailey and Jemima (Jermima) Westlake
Husband of Mary Hulda Barrus
Father of Nancy Elizabeth Bailey; Charles Franklin Bailey; Huldah Mary Bailey; Rhoda Bailey; Emery Bailey and 5 others
Brother of Esther Bailey; Nancy Maude Bailey; Martha Bailey; Rhoda Bailey; Martha Bailey and 4 others

Managed by: Eldon Clark (Geni volunteer cura...
Last Updated:

About Charles Westlake Bailey

Find a Grave

Birth: Aug. 10, 1843

Death: 1929


Family links:

Spouse:
  • Mary Huldah Bailey (1843 - 1926)*
Children:
  • Hulda(h) Mary Bailey Bates*
  • Vernum A. Bailey (1878 - 1967)*

Burial: Groveland Cemetery Blackfoot Bingham County Idaho, USA Plot: Section A, Lot 75

  • Residence: Oakley, Cassia, Idaho
  • Residence: Grantsville City, Tooele, Utah, United States - 1880
  • Residence: West Fallowfield, Chester, Pennsylvania, United States - 1880
  • Residence: Oakley, Basin, Marion Precincts, Cassia, Idaho - 1900
  • Residence: ED 35 Oakley, Basin, Marion Precincts, Cassia, Idaho, United States - 1900
  • Residence: Groveland, Bingham, Idaho, United States - 1910
  • Residence: Riverside, Bingham, Idaho - 1920
  • Residence: Oakley, Cassia, Idaho
  • Residence: Grantsville City, Tooele, Utah, United States - 1880
  • Residence: West Fallowfield, Chester, Pennsylvania, United States - 1880
  • Residence: Oakley, Basin, Marion Precincts, Cassia, Idaho - 1900
  • Residence: ED 35 Oakley, Basin, Marion Precincts, Cassia, Idaho, United States - 1900
  • Residence: Groveland, Bingham, Idaho, United States - 1910
  • Residence: Riverside, Bingham, Idaho - 1920
view all 14

Charles Westlake Bailey's Timeline

1843
August 10, 1843
Bridgewater, Beaver County, Pennsylvania, United States
1865
January 1, 1865
Age 21
Grantsville, Tooele County, Utah, United States
1867
June 17, 1867
Age 23
Grantsville, Tooele County, Utah, United States
1870
September 12, 1870
Age 27
Grantsville, Tooele County, Utah, United States
1872
September 20, 1872
Age 29
Tooele, Tooele County, Utah, United States
1874
January 16, 1874
Age 30
Grantsville, Tooele County, Utah, United States
1876
March 3, 1876
Age 32
Grantsville, Tooele County, Utah, United States
1878
May 23, 1878
Age 34
Grantsville, Tooele, Utah Territory, United States
1880
September 22, 1880
Age 37
Grantsville, Tooele County, Utah, United States