Charles Alexander Barks

Is your surname Barks?

Research the Barks family

Charles Alexander Barks's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Charles Alexander Barks

Also Known As: "Charlie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Millheim, Cinque Hommes, Perry County, Missouri, United States
Death: May 18, 1927 (29)
Cinque Hommes, Perry County, Missouri, United States (Typhoid fever)
Place of Burial: Crossroads, Perry County, Missouri, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Bennett Barks and Rose Ellen Barks
Husband of Theresa Kathryne Jaco
Father of Private
Brother of Private

Occupation: Farmer
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Charles Alexander Barks

Charlie Barks BIRTH 23 Oct 1897 Millheim, Perry County, Missouri, USA DEATH 18 May 1927 (aged 29) Perry County, Missouri, USA BURIAL Camp Grayson Perry County, Missouri, USA MEMORIAL ID 51119782 · View Source


MEMORIAL PHOTOS 1 FLOWERS 3 Married, Son of Bennett Barks and Rose Ellen Yount, Farmer, Typhoid Fever

Family Members Parents Photo Bennett Barks 1865–1933

Photo Rosa Ellen Yount Barks 1873–1911

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/51119782/charlie-barks

view all

Charles Alexander Barks's Timeline

1897
October 23, 1897
Cinque Hommes, Perry County, Missouri, United States
1927
May 18, 1927
Age 29
Cinque Hommes, Perry County, Missouri, United States
May 19, 1927
Age 29
Crossroads, Perry County, Missouri, United States