Charles (Bezalel) Hollander

Is your surname Hollander?

Research the Hollander family

Charles (Bezalel) Hollander's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Charles (Bezalel) Hollander

Also Known As: "Charlie", "Bezalel"
Birthdate:
Death: January 24, 1939 (59)
Immediate Family:

Son of Elimelech Hollander; Chaya Sara Hollander and Chayah Sura Lipscher
Husband of Beila (Beila) Hollander
Father of Harry Hollander and Maurice Hollander
Brother of Ida (Eidel) Fisch; Sadie (Schprinze) Tannenbaum; Ezra Hollander; Samuel Hollander; Isidor Hollander and 2 others

Managed by: Sara Adina Baker
Last Updated:
view all

Charles (Bezalel) Hollander's Timeline