Charles Buitendach

Is your surname Buitendach?

Connect to 136 Buitendach profiles on Geni

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Charles Buitendach

Also Known As: "Charlie"
Birthdate:
Death: December 26, 2011 (60)
Emandwaleni, Mtubatuba, KZN, South Africa (Murder - Vehicle Attack)
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Charles Buitendach

Charlie Buitendach (1951 - 2011)

Brief overview:

Charlie (60), of Emandwaleni, Mtubatuba, KZN was murdered when someone tried to steal his car and shot him dead on 26/12/2011

Brief Biography:

  • Other Victims/Family
  • Funeral/Memorial
  • The Farm/Smallholding
  • The Region (Land disputes, other incidents etc.)

Attack Details:

  • Date and time of attack
  • Weapons
  • Items Stolen
  • Investigative officer/SAPS Case No:
  • Torture, Gratuitous violence
  • Indications of Hate Crime? Threats etc.

Perpetrator details:

  • Number and Descriptions
  • Arrests
  • Name/s and age/s of Perpetrator/s
  • Country of origin of Perpetrator/s
  • Trial/Conviction

Additional Biographical Information:

view all

Charles Buitendach's Timeline

1951
November 23, 1951
2011
December 26, 2011
Age 60
Emandwaleni, Mtubatuba, KZN, South Africa