Charles Renault Chastain

Is your surname Chastain?

Research the Chastain family

Charles Renault Chastain's Geni Profile

Records for Charles Chastain

269,165 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Charles Renault Chastain

Also Known As: "Charles Renault", "Charles Regnault"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Nantes, Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire, France
Death: Died in Virginia, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of John Francis Chastain and Frances Jeanne Reno
Brother of Peter Jacob Chastain; Rene Chastain; Elizabeth (Elisabeth?) Ann (Anne?) Bondurant; Marie Anne Fauré; Frances (Françoise?) Jane (Jeanne?) Bryant and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Charles Renault Chastain

Different sources give his birth year as 1641, 1653, or 1657.

view all

Charles Renault Chastain's Timeline

1641
1641
Nantes, Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire, France
????
Virginia, United States