Charles Filipsson Boivie

Is your surname Filipsson Boivie?

Research the Filipsson Boivie family

Charles Filipsson Boivie's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Charles Filipsson Boivie

Also Known As: "Karl Boevie"
Birthdate:
Death: 1699 (45)
Lövsta bruk, Österlövsta, Tierp, Uppsala County, Sweden
Immediate Family:

Son of Philipp Boivie/Bävi and Margareta Martinell
Husband of Catharina Jakobsdotter Boevie
Father of Philip Boivie; Katarina Boivie; Gillius Boivie; Anna Boivie; Karl Boevie and 2 others
Brother of Jakob Filipsson Boive; Mårten Philipsson Bevi; Pierre Filipsson Bävi; Philipp Filipsson Boivie, d.y.; Bengt Bävi and 3 others
Half brother of Jacob Filipsson Bävi; Hubert Filipsson Bävi and NN Bevi

Occupation: Smältarmästare
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Charles Filipsson Boivie

view all

Charles Filipsson Boivie's Timeline

1654
1654
1677
1677
Age 23
Österlövsta, Sweden
1681
1681
Age 27
Sweden
1684
1684
Age 30
Sweden
1688
1688
Age 34
Sweden
1690
1690
Age 36
Sweden
1694
1694
Age 40
Sweden
1698
1698
Age 44
Sweden
1699
1699
Age 45
Österlövsta, Tierp, Uppsala County, Sweden