Charles Innerarity

Is your surname Innerarity?

Research the Innerarity family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Charles Innerarity

Also Known As: "Charles Innerarity"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Mobile, Mobile County, Alabama, USA
Death: June 06, 1929 (56)
Slidell, St. Tammany Parish, Louisiana, USA
Place of Burial: Greenwood Cemetery, Slidell, St. Tammany Parish, Louisiana, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Frank Innerarity and Elizabeth Julia Innerarity
Husband of Loretta A Innerarity
Father of Adeline Innerarity; Private; Private; Private; Private and 4 others
Brother of Frank Innerarity; James Innerarity; Laura Ouder; Louis Innerarity; Alice Innerarity and 2 others

Managed by: Morgan Maddox
Last Updated:
view all 19

Immediate Family

About Charles Innerarity

1900 US Fed census Name: Charles Innerarity Home in 1900: New Orleans Ward 9, Orleans, Louisiana Age: 27 Estimated birth year: 1873 Birthplace: Alabama Race: White Relationship to head-of-house: Head Occupation: View Image Image source: Year: 1900; Census Place: New Orleans Ward 9, Orleans, Louisiana; Roll: T623 573; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 84

1920 Census St Tammany Parish, ED 126, page 20A New Orleans, LA 17 Jan. 1920 shows the following:

Charles Innerarity, age 48, born in AL. Married to Loretta, age 46 born in LA Children: Addie, age 22

               Agatha, age 18
               Effie, age 16
               Loretta, age 14
               Herbert, age 12  

Grave Photos by Anne Brooks* Reference: Find A Grave Memorial - SmartCopy: Nov 15 2020, 8:35:00 UTC


  • Residence: Alabama, United States - 1870
  • Residence: Kosters, Mobile, Alabama, United States - 1880
  • Residence: 3rd Precinct New Orleans city Ward 9, Orleans, Louisiana, United States - 1900
view all 13

Charles Innerarity's Timeline

1873
February 1873
Mobile, Mobile County, Alabama, USA
1892
February 1892
Mississippi, United States