Charles Kitchen

Is your surname Kitchen?

Research the Kitchen family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Charles Sheldon Kitchen

Also Known As: "Chs Kitchen", "Chas Kitchen"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Canada
Death: April 11, 1911 (97)
Antrim County, Michigan, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Andrew Henry Kitchen and Jane Kitchen or Kitchener
Husband of Sarah Kitchen
Father of Nancy Kitchen; David Kitchen; George Kitchen; Rachel Rebecca Hoffman; Edith Violet Lee and 7 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Charles Kitchen

Was David Kitchen's father Charles Henry Kitchen, or Charles Sheldon Kitchen?

May 27, 1813

"Charles, son of Andrew and Jane Kitchen, farmer, Ancaster, born 27th May, 1820; baptized 17th October, 1824., died 1910 in Antrim County, Michigan., married Sarah Sicklesteel, (b.1826, d.1895), eight children born."

Charles Sheldon Kitchen http://www.wikitree.com/wiki/Kitchen-323
Charles Sheldon Kitchen Born May 27, 1813 in Ancaster Twp., Wentworth, Ontariomap Son of Andrew Henry Kitchen and Jane Templer Brother of Martha Kitchen, Mary Kitchen, Rachel Kitchen, Hannah Kitchen, William Kitchen, Sarah Kitchen, Elizabeth Kitchen, John Kitchen and Henry Kitchen

Husband of Sarah Sicklesteel — married January 5, 1845 in Chatham, Kent, Ontario

Father of Andrew Kitchen, Nancy Kitchen, Mary Jane Kitchen, David Kitchen, George Kitchen, Rachel Kitchen, Elvina Kitchen, Melvina Kitchen, William Gordon Kitchen and Edith Kitchen

Died April 22, 1911 in Helena Twp., Antrim, Michiganmap

Charles Henry Kitchen Born to Charles Henry Kitchener. Charles Henry married Mary Sikelstiel and had 7 children. He passed away in Michigan, USA. Family Members Parents Charles Henry Kitchener Unavailable Spouse(s) Children Mary Sikelstiel Andrew Kitchen Charles Kitchen George Kitchen John Kitchen Mary Kitchen James David Kitchen 1853-1911 Melvina Kitchen 1860-Unknown

Born in Canada 1813. Mother and Father were from from New Jersey, USA.

1870 - Lived in Michigan. Farmer.

United States Census, 1910 for Charles Kitchen Name: Charles Kitchen Birthplace: Canada Relationship to Head of Household: Grandfather Residence: Helena, Antrim, Michigan Marital Status: Widowed Race : White Gender: Male Immigration Year: 1864

view all 17

Charles Kitchen's Timeline

1813
May 27, 1813
Canada
1849
1849
Chatham, Chatham-Kent Municipality, Ontario, Canada
1852
1852
Chatham-Kent, Chatham-Kent Division, Ontario, Canada
1858
1858
Ontario, Canada
1860
May 3, 1860
Chatham, Chatham-Kent Municipality, Ontario, Canada
1862
March 20, 1862
Chatham-Kent, Chatham-Kent Division, Ontario, Canada
1862
1865
March 27, 1865
Antrim County, Michigan, United States
1868
1868
Helena Twp., Antrim, Michigan, USA