Charlston Emmett Murphy

Is your surname Murphy?

Research the Murphy family

Charlston Emmett Murphy's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Charlston Emmett Murphy

Also Known As: "Buck", "Charlie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Greenville, Hunt County, Texas, United States
Death: Died in Farmersville, Collin County, Texas, United States
Place of Burial: Farmersville, Collin County, Texas, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Emmett Berry Murphy and Josie Bell Murphy
Husband of <private> Murphy (Peak)
Ex-husband of Billie Lee Murphy
Father of <private> Murphy and <private> Chapman (Murphy)
Brother of Elizabeth Corinne Burns; Ariel June Van Cleve; Vernon Murphy; Virginia Onita Murphy; J.W. "Bud" Murphy and 7 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 19

Immediate Family

About Charlston Emmett Murphy

Birth: Apr. 23, 1912 Greenville Hunt County Texas, USA Death: May 10, 1991 Farmersville Collin County Texas, USA


Family links:

Parents:
 Emmett Berry Murphy (1887 - 1976)
 Josie Bell Killian Murphy (1891 - 1941)

Spouse:
 Billie Lee Eads Murphy (1927 - 2016)*

Siblings:
 Elizabeth Corinne Murphy Burns (1910 - 1980)*
 Charlston Emmett Murphy (1912 - 1991)
 Ariel June Murphy VanCleve (1919 - 2001)*
 Audie Murphy (1924 - 1971)*
 Richard Houston Murphy (1926 - 1956)*
 Eugene Porter Murphy (1927 - 2001)*
 Billie Beatrice Murphy Bonner Tindol (1933 - 2004)*
 Joseph Preston Murphy (1935 - 1968)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Farmersville IOOF Cemetery Farmersville Collin County Texas, USA Plot: Section 15


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: Gerelyn Reaves Record added: Dec 06, 2009 Find A Grave Memorial# 45168584 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=45168584

view all

Charlston Emmett Murphy's Timeline

1912
April 23, 1912
Greenville, Hunt County, Texas, United States
1991
May 10, 1991
Age 79
Farmersville, Collin County, Texas, United States
????
Farmersville, Collin County, Texas, United States