Charles Rutherfurd

Is your surname Rutherfurd?

Research the Rutherfurd family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Charles Rutherfurd

Also Known As: "Rutherford"
Birthdate:
Death: 1846 (65-66)
Immediate Family:

Son of Capt. John Rutherfurd and Eleanor Chalke

Managed by: Erica Howton
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Charles Rutherfurd

John Rutherfurd, Capt. 42nd regt., and Major Dumfries Militia, m. 1st, 1769, Eleanor, dau. of Thomas Chalke, Esq. of Artane and Grange, co. Dublin (by Anne Gordon his wife), and by her (who d. 1795) had issue,

2. Charles, b. 1780; d. unm. 1846

References

view all

Charles Rutherfurd's Timeline