Charlotte Marion Cobb

Is your surname Cobb?

Research the Cobb family

Charlotte Marion Cobb's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Charlotte Marion Cobb (Lombard)

Also Known As: "Charlie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Georgia, according to 1920 census
Death:
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Private; Roswell Oliver Lombard and Nancy Lombard
Ex-wife of Tyrus Raymond Cobb and Tyrus "Ty" Raymond Cobb
Mother of Dr. Tyrus Raymond Cobb, Jr.; Shirley Marion Beckwith; Herschel Roswell Cobb; Beverly Cobb; James Howell Cobb and 6 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 17

Charlotte Marion Cobb's Timeline

1890
1890
Georgia, according to 1920 census
1910
January 30, 1910
Age 20
Augusta, Richmond County, Georgia, United States
January 30, 1910
Age 20
Georgia, according to 1920 census
June 2, 1910
Age 20
Augusta, Richmond County, Georgia, United States
1910
Age 20
Michigan according to 1920 census
1916
1916
Age 26
1916
Age 26
1918
1918
Age 28
Georgia, according to 1930