Charlotte Margaret Lees

Is your surname Lees?

Research the Lees family

Charlotte Margaret Lees's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Charlotte Margaret Lees (Stewart)

Also Known As: "Lottie"
Birthdate:
Death: September 16, 1983 (77)
Kimberley, East Kootenay, British Columbia, Canada
Place of Burial: Medicine Hat, Division No. 1, Alberta, Canada
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Alexander Stewart and Magdalena Jane Stewart
Ex-wife of David Lees
Mother of Gwendolyn Quigley
Sister of Jean Mowatt Gouk; John (Jack) Burgess Stewart; Fredrick Clark Stewart; Alexander Stewart; David Alexander Stewart and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Charlotte Margaret Lees's Timeline

1906
March 3, 1906
1928
February 29, 1928
Age 21
Regina, SK, Canada
1983
September 16, 1983
Age 77
Kimberley, East Kootenay, British Columbia, Canada
????
Medicine Hat, Division No. 1, Alberta, Canada