Charlotte Wiener

Is your surname Wiener?

Research the Wiener family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Charlotte Wiener (Bleyer)

Also Known As: "Karoline", "Caroline"
Birthdate:
Death: August 08, 1913 (76-77)
Prague, Prague, Prague, Czech Republic
Place of Burial: Prague, Prague, Prague, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Georg Gerschmann Bleyer and Sara Sophia Bleyer
Wife of Philipp Wiener and Filip Wiener
Mother of Clara Kornfeld; Hedvig Wiener; Dr. Hugo Wiener; Georg Wiener and Hedwig Wachtel
Sister of Amalie Bleyer; Babeth Bleyer; Rosa Wiener; Gottlieb Bleyer; Bernard Bleyer and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Charlotte Wiener's Timeline

1836
1836
1863
1863
1866
August 14, 1866
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czechia
1866
1868
June 22, 1868
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czechia
1878
1878
1913
August 8, 1913
Age 77
Prague, Prague, Prague, Czech Republic
August 10, 1913
Age 77
Prague, Prague, Prague, Czech Republic