Cherstine "Kirstine" Bruun

Is your surname Bruun?

Research the Bruun family

Cherstine "Kirstine" Bruun's Geni Profile

Records for Cherstine "Kirstine" Bruun

341,662 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Cherstine "Kirstine" Bruun (Brun)

Also Known As: "Kirstine Bruun"
Birthdate:
Death: circa July 1, 1778
Trinitatis Sogn, København, Københavns Amt, Sjælland, Danmark
Place of Burial: Trinitatis Sogn, Københavns Amt, Sjælland, Danmark
Immediate Family:

Wife of <private> Trøner
Mother of Christopher Trøner; Inger Marie Hansdatter Trøner, eller Tronier; Christina Hansdatter Trøner; Peter Trøner; Frandtz Trøner and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Cherstine "Kirstine" Bruun's Timeline

1666
May 24, 1666
1668
February 27, 1668
Copenhagen, København, Capital Region of Denmark, Denmark
1672
October 15, 1672
Københavns Amt, Sjælland, Danmark
1674
June 8, 1674
Sjælland, Danmark
1675
December 23, 1675
1677
February 5, 1677
1678
July 3, 1678
Trinitatis Sogn, Københavns Amt, Sjælland, Danmark
1778
July 1, 1778
København, Københavns Amt, Sjælland, Danmark
????