Chester M McKinnon

Is your surname McKinnon?

Research the McKinnon family

Chester M McKinnon's Geni Profile

Records for Chester McKinnon

488,872 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Chester M McKinnon

Also Known As: "TEC5 (USA)"
Birthdate: (85)
Death: November 21, 2008 (85)
Place of Burial: Roselawn Cemetery, Junction City, Union Co, AR, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Fred Vernon McKinnon and Claudia McKinnon
Husband of Laura Marie McKinnon
Father of Jim McKinnon
Brother of Dorothy Marie Shrewsbury and Louise Phelps

Managed by: Marsha Gail Veazey
Last Updated:

About Chester M McKinnon

Birth: Sep. 26, 1923 Death: Nov. 21, 2008


Family links:

Parents:
 Fred Vernon McKinnon (1890 - 1979)
 Claudia Barker McKinnon (1896 - 1989)

Spouse:
 Laura M Hendrix McKinnon (1926 - ____)*

Siblings:
 Dorothy Marie McKinnon Shrewsbury (1920 - 2005)*
 Chester McKinnon (1923 - 2008)
 Louise McKinnon Phelps (1927 - 2011)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Roselawn Cemetery Junction City Union County Arkansas, USA


Created by: Iris Meshell Record added: Jan 12, 2013 Find A Grave Memorial# 103482191 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=mckinnon&GSfn=chester&GSbyrel=all&GSdyrel=all&GSob=n&GRid=103482191&df=all&

view all

Chester M McKinnon's Timeline

1923
September 26, 1923
2008
November 21, 2008
Age 85
????
????
Roselawn Cemetery, Junction City, Union Co, AR, USA