Is your surname Shaufeld?

Research the Shaufeld family

Clara Shaufeld's Geni Profile

Records for Clara Shaufeld

15 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Clara Shaufeld (Heiman)

Also Known As: "Chia"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Austria
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sam Oscar Heiman and Mottel Heiman
Wife of Max Leopold Shaufeld
Mother of Samuel O. Schaufeld; Joachim Schaufeld; Sophie Gold; Harry Schonfeld and Joseph Schonfeld
Sister of Solomon Heiman; Abraham Heiman; Esther Rose Teles; Pearl Hyman and Joseph Heiman

Managed by: Erica "the Disconnectrix" Howton
Last Updated:

About Clara Shaufeld

3. CHIA2 HEIMAN (Sam Oscar1). She married MAX SCHAUFELD. He was born on 26 Jul 1883. He died in Jun 1965 in New York.

Notes for Chia Heiman:

Chia, (Clara) married Max Schaufeld and lived in Brooklyn. She was Perl Hyman's sister. Clara brought Morris Hyman on the boat to this country.

Max Schaufeld and Chia Heiman had the following child:

  • 9. i. SOPHIE3 SCHAUFELD. She married HENRY GOLD.
  • Residence: 1930 - Brooklyn (Districts 1751-1953), Kings, New York, USA
  • Immigration: 1904
  • Race: White
view all

Clara Shaufeld's Timeline

1881
1881
Austria
1910
April 15, 1910
Age 29
New York, United States
1911
October 23, 1911
Age 30
New York, United States
1914
July 7, 1914
Age 33
Brooklyn, Kings, New York, United States
1916
June 13, 1916
Age 35
New York, United States
1919
1919
Age 38
New York, United States
????