Childéric, King of the Franks (Fictitious Person)

Is your surname King of the Franks?

Research the King of the Franks family

Childéric, King of the Franks (Fictitious Person)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Childéric King of the Franks, roi des Francs

French: Childéric de Lorraine, roi des Francs
Also Known As: "Childeric", "Childéric", "Hilderic", "Hilderico", "Hilderic des FRANCS SALIENS", "King Hilderic "Childéric Franken" Franks"
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Sunno, king of the Franks (Fictitious Person) and Sunno of Ueln (sp) Queen of Franks Sunno, Der Franken
Husband of N.N.
Father of Clodius I King Of The West Franks, King of the West Franks; Bartherus, King of the Franks (Fictitious Person) and Dagobert

Occupation: King of the Sicambrian Franks 213, roi des Francs, King of the Franks
Managed by: Arik Vladimir Russell
Last Updated:

About Childéric, King of the Franks (Fictitious Person)

born: 160 or 170 or 186 or 211 or 212

Hilderic King of the Franks

  • Born : Bef 212
  • Died : 253
  • Ruled from 213
  • Father Sunno (Huano) King of the Franks
  • Mother
  • Marriage ?
  • Children Abt. 238 - Bartherus King of the Franks

Forrás / Source:

Born : Før 0212 (listed 9 other times)

Kung Hilderic av Frankerna

  • Blev minst 41 år.
  • Far: Kung Sunno (Huano) av Frankerna (138 - 213)
  • Född: före 212
  • Död: 253


Familj med ?

  • Barn:
  • Bartherus av Frankerna (238 - 272)



  • b. 175 A.D.; d. 253 A.D.
  • One son is recorded: Bartherus, b. 205 A.D.

Note: King A.D. 213. He built a castle in an isle of the Rhine and called it Hildeburg, 214; reduced his Franks to civility and politeness A.D.226, and caused them to alter their mean buildings; reigned forthyears.

King Childeric Of The FRANCS born before 200 - 253

◦King of The Franks, reigned 40 years.

·built a castle in an island in the Rhine River and called it Hildeburg
·responsible for bringing some civility and politeness to the Franks
  • Born in Paris,
  • Son of Sunno Franks
  • Father of Bartheris, King of West Franks
  • Died in Saxony, Germany

'''aka Hilderic des Francs SALIENS'''
  • Poss. HM George I s 36-oldefar.
  • Poss. HRE Ferdinand I s 31-oldefar.
  • Poss. Agnes Harris '39-oldefar.


Kone / partner:       (missing) 

Child: Bartherus (King) af FRANKS


Mulig Barn:       Marcomir (King) af frankerne


 Hans (evt.) 2 (+)-oldebørn:       Clodomir IV af frankerne   ,   Genebald (I, 1. hertug) af The East FRANKS   ,   Priarios (King) af (ripariske) FRANKS   ,   Mallobaudes des FRANCS RIPUAIRES   ,   Chlodomer d 'ALEMANIE 



ID: I1768

  • Name: Hilderic King Of Franks
  • Given Name: Hilderic
  • Suffix: King Of Franks
  • Sex: M
  • Birth: ABT 0177
  • Death: 0253
  • _UID: F33E1209C889CF4FAF06AAB32D3B79B05E87
  • Change Date: 27 Dec 2007 at 03:00:00

Father: Sunno King Of Franks b: ABT 0147 in Austrasia,France

Marriage 1 Spouse Unknown


Has Children Bartherus King Of Franks b: ABT 0197

view all

Childéric, King of the Franks (Fictitious Person)'s Timeline