Peggy Pathkiller, ll

Is your surname Pathkiller?

Research the Pathkiller family

Peggy Pathkiller, ll's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Peggy Pathkiller, ll

Cherokee: Chow-a-you-cah Pathkiller, ll
Also Known As: "Peggy of the Red Paint Clan of The Overhill Cherokee NC"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Cherokee, Alabama, USA
Death: Died in Tahlequah, Cherokee, Oklahoma
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Nunna'hi-dihi, Chief Pathkiller and Jennie
Wife of Richard Ratliff
Mother of Robin Ratliff; Annie Ratliff; Charlotte Ratliff; Alexander Ratliff; Lydia Ratliff and 3 others
Half sister of Ailsey Pathkiller; Sarah "Sally" Pathkiller and Arhhilla Pathkiller

Managed by: James Michael McCullough, Jr.
Last Updated:

About Peggy Pathkiller, ll

Peggy "Chow-a-you-cah" Pathkiller Ratliff, Jr

From Find A Grave Memorial# 82351128

PEGGY PATHKILLER, JR Bef. 1820,She was the daughter of CHIEF PATHKILLER and PEGGY. She was born Abt. 1804, and died 1852 in Tahlequah Dist, CNW.

More About RICHARD RATLIFF, JR:

  • 1835 Census roll: Turkey Town, AL, 3m18-, 1m18+, 3f16-, 1f16+
  • 1836 Valuations 1: Cherokee Co, AL, #86 "1/2 blood"
  • 1836 Valuations 2: Cherokee Co, AL, #63 claimants; John Riley, widow Boot, Money Hunter & Richard Ratliff Jr
  • 1851 Drennan roll: Tahlequah, 1

More About PEGGY PATHKILLER, JR:

  • 1851 Drennan roll: Tahlequah, 1 as Chow-a-you-cah
view all 11

Peggy Pathkiller, ll's Timeline

1804
1804
Cherokee, Alabama, USA
1820
1820
Age 16
1822
1822
Age 18
1824
1824
Age 20
1826
1826
Age 22
1828
1828
Age 24
Georgia, USA
1830
1830
Age 26
1835
1835
Age 31
1852
1852
Age 48
Tahlequah, Cherokee, Oklahoma