Is your surname Stephens?

Research the Stephens family

Chrissy Teigen's Geni Profile

Records for Christine Stephens

3,752,865 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Christine Diane Stephens (Teigen)

Also Known As: "Chrissy Tiegen"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Delta, Millard County, Utah, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Private and Private
Wife of John Legend
Mother of Private and Private
Half sister of Private; Private and Private

Occupation: Model, cook, writer
Managed by: Erica Howton
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

    • husband
    • Private
      child
    • Private
      child
    • Private
      parent
    • Private
      parent
    • Private
      step-parent
    • Private
      half sibling
    • Private
      father's ex-spouse
    • Private
      half sibling
    • Private
      half sibling

About Chrissy Teigen

Christine Diane Teigen Stephens (born November 30, 1985), known professionally as Chrissy Teigen, is an American model. Her ancestry is Norwegian and Thai.

Links

view all

Chrissy Teigen's Timeline

1985
November 30, 1985
Delta, Millard County, Utah, United States