This tree has been isolated from other trees on Geni: Tree is fictional

Geni does not allow isolated trees to be merged into the World Family Tree, or other trees.

Christian “She Who Carries the Sun” Brock, (Probably Fictitious)

Is your surname Brock?

Research the Brock family

Christian “She Who Carries the Sun” Brock, (Probably Fictitious)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Christian “She Who Carries the Sun” Brock (Place), (Probably Fictitious)

Also Known As: "Christian Place", "Christian Brock (Fox)", "Fox / Place / Conjuror"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Tellico, Cherokee Nation East
Death: 1764 (54-63)
Overhills, Great Tellico
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Tsula (Cheulah) "Jacob the Conjurer” Fox, of Settico (Probably Fictitous) and Quatsey Susan Rainmaker, (Probably Fictional)
Wife of Reuben Brock, (probably fictitious)
Sister of Kittogusta Fox, (Probably Fictitious)

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Christian “She Who Carries the Sun” Brock, (Probably Fictitious)

There is no evidence supporting this profile.

Seen on the internet:

Christian (She Who Carries the Sun) Place 1700 – 1721 a. Allegedly they were killed inbattle protecting their furs, and the bodies thrown into the river here.

Married Reuben Brock 1720 –

Their children

  • Aaron Adron "Totsuwha-Chief Red Bird" Brock 1721 – 1820
  • George Brock 1725 – 1800
  • Joseph Brock 1728 – 1809

Name: Aaron "Totsuwha-Chief Red Bird" BROCK Sex: M Birth: 21 AUG 1721 in *Cherokee Nation, North Carolina Death: 1820 in Clay County, Kentucky Note:

  • Died in Red Bird River, above the mouth of Hector's Creek in Clay Count y, Kentucky.
  • Buried: Redbird Creek, Clay Co., KY
  • A Cherokee "Chief"
  • ALIA: Cutsawah Brock - Cherokee name for Red Bird

——

view all

Christian “She Who Carries the Sun” Brock, (Probably Fictitious)'s Timeline