Christian Ames

Is your surname Ames?

Research the Ames family

Christian Ames's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Christian Ames (Browne)

Also Known As: "Xpian", "Cyprian"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bruton, Somerset, England
Death: Died in Bruton, Somerset, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Browne, SIR and Mary Browne
Wife of John Ames
Mother of Thomas Ames; Henry Ames; William Eames; Amy Parmenter; Mary Ames and 2 others
Sister of Cyprian Brown; William Brown; Ann Browne; Percy Browne; May (Greer) Brown and 1 other

Managed by: John H. Nye
Last Updated:
view all 16

Immediate Family

About Christian Ames

Cyprian Browne

  • Birth: 1585 - Bruton, Somerset, England
  • Death: May 4 1625 - Bruton, Somerset, England
  • Parents: William Browne, Mary Savage
  • Married: John Ames

Links

view all 14

Christian Ames's Timeline

1583
July 13, 1583
Bruton, Somerset, England
July 13, 1583
St. Mabyn, Cornwall, England
1600
1600
Age 16
Bruton, Somerset, England
1603
1603
Age 19
Bruton, Somerset, England
1605
October 6, 1605
Age 22
Bruton Parish, Somersetshire, England
1610
1610
Age 26
Bruton, Somerset, England
1620
May 3, 1620
Age 36
Little Yeldham, Essex, England
1625
May 4, 1625
Age 41
Bruton, Somerset, England
????