Christian Sieber, Sr

Is your surname Sieber?

Research the Sieber family

Christian Sieber, Sr's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Christian Sieber, Sr

Also Known As: "Christian Seeber"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Berks County, Pennsylvania, United States
Death: Died in Berks County, Pennsylvania, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Hans (John) Sieber and Unknown Sieber
Husband of Catherine Sieber and Magdalena Sieber
Father of Christian Sieber, Jr; Catherine King and Barbara Sieber
Brother of Anna?? Sieber

Managed by: Michael D Mast
Last Updated:

About Christian Sieber, Sr

  • SEEBER, CHRISTIAN Ancestor #: A101387
  • Notice: FUTURE APPLICANTS MUST PROVE CORRECT SERVICE (WHY?)
  • Birth: CIRCA 1754 BERN TWP BERKS CO PENNSYLVANIA
  • Death: ANTE 1-18-1797 BERN TWP BERKS CO PENNSYLVANIA
view all

Christian Sieber, Sr's Timeline

1754
1754
Berks County, Pennsylvania, United States
1770
January 8, 1770
Age 16
Berks, Pennsylvania, United States
1776
May 19, 1776
Age 22
Berks County, Pennsylvania, United States
1797
January 18, 1797
Age 43
Berks County, Pennsylvania, United States
????