Christiernus Sigfridi Pihlroth

Is your surname Pihlroth?

Research the Pihlroth family

Christiernus Sigfridi Pihlroth's Geni Profile

Records for Christer Pihlroth

939 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Christer Sigfridsson Pihlroth

Also Known As: "Christer Pilrot"
Birthdate:
Death: between 1634 and 1641
(Österland, Sweden), Finland
Immediate Family:

Ex-husband of Elin Hansdotter
Father of Christer Christersson Pihlroth and Samuel Christersson Pihlroth (Pilrot)

Occupation: kirkkoherra (1628-1634), Viipurin linnan ja Siikaniemen kirkkoherra
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Christiernus Sigfridi Pihlroth

Christiernus Sigfridi Pihlroth, kirkkoherra (1628-1634), k. välillä 1638-1641

puoliso: Elin Hansdotter

- lapset: 1. Samuel Christersson Pihlroth k.noin 1662, haudattu 13.1.1663 Viipuri. Ylioppilas Turun akatemiassa 20.7.1658. Samuel oli kuollessaan ylioppilas. 2. Christer Christersson Pihlroth, Jääsken kihlakunnan kruununvouti, kruununvoutina 1661-1682


Viipurin linnan ja Siikaniemen kirkkoherra (1628-34), sittemmin sotilaspappi.

ks. http://www.helsinki.fi/ylioppilasmatrikkeli/henkilo.php?id=1229

view all

Christiernus Sigfridi Pihlroth's Timeline

1634
1634
(Österland, Sweden), Finland
1635
1635
(Österland Sweden), Finland
1638
1638
????