Christina Elisabet Fröding

Is your surname Fröding?

Research the Fröding family

Christina Elisabet Fröding's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Christina Elisabet Fröding

Also Known As: "Elisabeth"
Birthdate:
Death: 1858 (60-61)
Stockholm
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Anders Petter Fröding, d.ä. and Johanna Elisabet Minten
Wife of Daniel Fredrik Bildt
Mother of Gillis Bildt; Carl Oscar Bildt; Daniel Axel Bildt and Knut Fredrik Bildt
Sister of Anders Fröding, d.y.; Vilhelmina Fröding; Gustaf Mauritz Fröding; Catarina Maria Fröding; Johanna Amalia Fröding and 4 others

Managed by: Christer Lyrholm
Last Updated:
view all

Christina Elisabet Fröding's Timeline

1797
1797
1820
October 16, 1820
Stockholm, Sweden
1821
November 14, 1821
Göteborg, (O), Sweden
1823
1823
1825
November 12, 1825
Orust, Morlanda, (O), Sweden
1858
1858
Age 61
Stockholm