Christina Andersdotter Gathe

Is your surname Gathe?

Research the Gathe family

Christina Andersdotter Gathe's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Christina Andersdotter Gathe

Also Known As: "Kristin"
Birthdate:
Death: 1723 (39-40)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Anders Börjesson Gathe and Kerstin Larsdotter Hjelm
Wife of Olof Knape
Mother of Anna Maria Knape; Beata Knape; Lona Ebbelona Knape and Anders Olofsson Knape
Sister of Christen Gathenhielm; Pyrita Gathe; Helena Gathe; Thalia Gathe; Börje Gathe and 6 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Christina Andersdotter Gathe's Timeline

1683
1683
1695
1695
Estimated
1700
1700
Estimate
1717
July 18, 1717
Halmstad, Nicolai, Hallands län, Sweden
1723
1723
Age 40
????
Dannebacka Onsala