Christina Hughes

Is your surname Hughes?

Research the Hughes family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Christina Hughes (Copeland)

Also Known As: "Christiana", "Crissie"
Birthdate:
Death: August 21, 1947 (73)
Place of Burial: Du Pont, Clinch County, Georgia, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of David Singleton Copeland and Susannah Ann Copeland
Wife of Perry Register and Mathew Henry Hughes
Sister of Irvin Lott Copeland

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Christina Hughes's Timeline

1873
August 22, 1873
1947
August 21, 1947
Age 73
????
Du Pont, Clinch County, Georgia, United States