Christina Tholstrup Moore (Linder)

public profile

Is your surname Tholstrup Moore?

Research the Tholstrup Moore family

Christina Tholstrup Moore (Linder)'s Geni Profile

Records for Barbro Kristina Tholstrup Moore

8 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Barbro Kristina Tholstrup Moore (Linder)

Also Known As: "Kiki"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Sekreteraren 1 (Stadsägan 990a.987c), Karlstad, Värmlands län, Värmland, Sweden
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Arnold Linder and Margit Linnéa Linder
Widow of Ole Knud Tholstrup and Sir Roger Moore
Ex-wife of Hans Christian Knudsen
Mother of Christina Knudsen and <private> Knudsen
Sister of <private> Bergudden (Linder) and <private> Linder De Nully Brown

Occupation: Flight attendent
Managed by: Ric Dickinson
Last Updated:
view all 13

Immediate Family

About Christina Tholstrup Moore (Linder)

•Certificate of Marriage


For Roger Moore, the fourth time was the charm in finding peace and happiness in marriage. Here is information about Roger's marriage to Kristina Tholstrup.


Born:

Roger George Moore: October 14, 1927 in Stockwell, London, England. Barbro Kristina "Kiki" Linder: Sept 6, 1940 in Karlstad, Sweden. Her name is sometimes spelled as Christina.


How Roger and Kristina Met:

Kristina and Roger met on the French Riviera in 1981 when they were neighbors.

Wedding Date:

Roger and Kristina were married on March 10, 2002 in Copenhagen, Denmark. Their secret wedding was low-key with no family present. The priest's assistant and her husband were the witnesses.


Children:

Roger has three children by his third wife, Luisa Mattioli. •Deborah Maria Luisa Moore: Born in 1963 in London, England. Deborah had minor acting roles in two James Bond movies.

•Geoffrey Robert Moore: Born in 1966. Geoffrey has worked as an actor and producer and owns a restaurant in London.


•Christian Moore: Born in 1973. Christian has worked as a producer.

Kristina has two children.

•Christina Knudsen
•Hans Knudsen

----------------------------------------------

view all

Christina Tholstrup Moore (Linder)'s Timeline

1940
September 6, 1940
Karlstad, Värmlands län, Värmland, Sweden
1968
1968
Age 27